Iowa Central Announces Spring 2012 President's List

by Josh Sandin
Posted on 6/6/2012


FORT DODGE -Iowa Central Community College has announced its President’s List for the spring 2012 semester. The following 250 students earned a 4.00 grade point average for the spring semester while being enrolled in at least 12 credit hours.

IN STATE STUDENTS
Name Hometown State
Monte J. Hartkopp Alden IA
David A. Freese Alta IA
Miranda M. Olson Alta IA
Joshua A. Weber Alta IA
Stephen P. Butterfield Badger IA
Brooke E. Preston Bancroft IA
Robert N. Minter Belmond IA
Corinne R. Frei Boone IA
Terrill T. Miller Bradford IA
Mychal S. Edler Bradgate IA
Kayla M. Nieland Breda IA
Heather M. Wester Britt IA
Matthew R. Havel Calmar IA
Bryce L. Berg Carroll IA
Alicia M. Hugeback Carroll IA
Deric C. Poldberg Carter Lake IA
Kaylin L. Livermore Clare IA
Ashley M. Markert Clare IA
Melinda S. Bilyeu Clarion IA
Agbeze K. Onuma II Clarion IA
Gabrielle K. Sherman Clarion IA
Maria E. Johnson Clemons IA
Cory R. Svenson Clinton IA
Steven A. McCurdy Coon Rapids IA
Jenna L. Beebe Dakota City IA
Dawn C. Blomker Dakota City IA
Joseph V. Kern Davenport IA
Kayla S. Worrell Davenport IA
Jessica R. Faust Dexter IA
Mike Reyna III Dows IA
Andrew J. Redman Dubuque IA
Monty J. Arends Duncombe IA
Lois L. Brown Duncombe IA
Marla F. Elliott Duncombe IA
Jeanette S. Estlund Duncombe IA
Brenda L. Hedeen Duncombe IA
Elizabeth E. Sorgenfrey Durant IA
Charles E. Aldrich Eagle Grove IA
Anita L. Bernsmeier Eagle Grove IA
Alan G. Breceda Eagle Grove IA
Kerri J. Chamberlin Eagle Grove IA
Dustin J. Kreck Eagle Grove IA
Joe T. Lukes Eagle Grove IA
Bryce A. Olson Eagle Grove IA
Christopher D. Struyk Eagle Grove IA
Treasa R. Throntveit Eagle Grove IA
Steven L. Willard Eagle Grove IA
Aaron I. Folk Earling IA
Kelli J. Beedle Early IA
Ryan P. Moore Early IA
Cara A. Ball Farnhamville IA
Randy L. Kopecky Farnhamville IA
Ashley M. Lussman Fonda IA
Lezah M. Olson Forest City IA
Myles L. Allbee Fort Dodge IA
Jordan T. Arnold Fort Dodge IA
Amanda L. Becker Fort Dodge IA
Kylie E. Becker Fort Dodge IA
Callie J. Beggerly Fort Dodge IA
Roxann K. Beletti Fort Dodge IA
Bridget M. Brodie Fort Dodge IA
Kale W. Burton Fort Dodge IA
Joy L. Charlson Fort Dodge IA
Tabitha L. Chitwood Fort Dodge IA
Bethany L. Cox Fort Dodge IA
Todd A. Degner Fort Dodge IA
Marti C. Dencklau Fort Dodge IA
Robert D. Eddington Fort Dodge IA
Kenneth M. Ewing Fort Dodge IA
Anthony T. Flattery Fort Dodge IA
Jefferson L. Fosbender Fort Dodge IA
Lynsey M. Fraser Fort Dodge IA
Kenneth L. Gansz Fort Dodge IA
Madison G. Garst Fort Dodge IA
Sherry R. Gibbons Fort Dodge IA
Jennie M. Haden Fort Dodge IA
Randy W. Hamilton Fort Dodge IA
Joel D. Hanson Fort Dodge IA
Terria L. Harvey Fort Dodge IA
Emily S. Hearn Fort Dodge IA
Roger Helms Fort Dodge IA
Timothy A. Henderson Fort Dodge IA
Molly L. Hendrickson Fort Dodge IA
Ashley N. Holding Fort Dodge IA
Brad A. Hoover Fort Dodge IA
Cory D. Itzen Fort Dodge IA
Mary K. Jenkins Fort Dodge IA
Tanner P. Kehoe Fort Dodge IA
Pamela L. Kenemer Fort Dodge IA
William D. Kenny Fort Dodge IA
Thomas J. Kesten Fort Dodge IA
Gregory Kirby Fort Dodge IA
Matthew A. Kraft Fort Dodge IA
Sarah N. Laborde Fort Dodge IA
Todd A. Lacina Fort Dodge IA
Bradly J. Lanus Fort Dodge IA
Claire R. Latta Fort Dodge IA
Marvin A. Leffingwell, Jr. Fort Dodge IA
Danesha R. Loyd Fort Dodge IA
Richard J. Lussman Fort Dodge IA
Marek A. Macek Fort Dodge IA
Lisa J. Meyer Fort Dodge IA
Michael L. Meyer Fort Dodge IA
Sarah A. Moeller Fort Dodge IA
Roxanne L. Moore Fort Dodge IA
Alison A. Nagel Fort Dodge IA
Megan R. Oetker Fort Dodge IA
Jason A. Panbecker Fort Dodge IA
Robin L. Pate Fort Dodge IA
Jenna C. Payne Fort Dodge IA
Chloe N. Peterson Fort Dodge IA
Anna M. Reid Fort Dodge IA
Michael D. Richardson Fort Dodge IA
Laura L. Rogers Fort Dodge IA
David M. Rosalez Fort Dodge IA
Ryan C. Sawyer Fort Dodge IA
Diana L. Schnurr Fort Dodge IA
Sarah E. Sedlacek Fort Dodge IA
Michael A. Sittig Fort Dodge IA
Jennifer L. Smith Fort Dodge IA
Rianna R. Smith Fort Dodge IA
Cory M. Stafford Fort Dodge IA
William P. Stanek Fort Dodge IA
Jerold B. Stockdale, II Fort Dodge IA
Cynthia A. Sturtz Fort Dodge IA
Jennie L. Wignall Fort Dodge IA
Alexander J. Wilson Fort Dodge IA
Dana C. Zimmermann Fort Dodge IA
Trevor R. Peters Gilmore City IA
Victoria L. Bell Goldfield IA
Arianna M. Norem Goldfield IA
Scott E. Thompson Goldfield IA
Nathan A. Brown Gowrie IA
Kyle W. Klatt Harcourt IA
Francisco J. Garcia Hawarden IA
Ryan L. Te Krony Hull IA
Arielle M. Crotty Humboldt IA
Alexandra J. Fevold Humboldt IA
Katelyn R. Fevold Humboldt IA
Sierra L. Schnetzer Humboldt IA
Thomas A. Ubben Humboldt IA
Emma K. Vogel Huxley IA
Kevin L. Lentz Jefferson IA
Kayla R. Promes Jefferson IA
Linda J. Roney Jewell IA
Alex J. Schumaker Jewell IA
Jordan D. Sandquist Johnston IA
Jennifer L. Scheidegger Jolley IA
Scott R. McCaulley Kamrar IA
Kerri A. Anderson Kanawha IA
Kelli A. Gerdes Lake View IA
Michelle A. Boekelman Lakota IA
Shelby R. Heuton Laurens IA
Misty M. Bethel Lehigh IA
Richard E. Duszynski Lehigh IA
Michelle R. McBride Lehigh IA
William J. McBride Lehigh IA
Megan J. Foth Livermore IA
Andrew S. McBride Livermore IA
Scott M. Johnson Lu Verne IA
Martin K. Wise Lytton IA
Andrea M. Grady Manson IA
Michael L. Grady Manson IA
Marc T. Hoefing Manson IA
Lauren M. Twait Manson IA
Christopher J. Abbas Marathon IA
Kaitlyn M. Barrett Moorland IA
Julia E. Fiala Moorland IA
William J. Stenzel Moorland IA
Melissa A. Wendland Moorland IA
Randy L. Schilling New Hampton IA
Michelle D. Pedersen Newell IA
Austin J. Birely North Liberty IA
Daniel J. Alcazar Otho IA
Philip O. Chavez, Sr. Otho IA
Keegan D. Gerrard Otho IA
Jeremiah J. Reed Otho IA
Sarah K. Schwendemann Otho IA
Brandi N. Weinzetl Otho IA
Paul S. Dayton Pocahontas IA
Ryan C. Francis Pocahontas IA
Erica E. Wipperling Pocahontas IA
Lauren A. Bengen Reinbeck IA
Michelle M. Kraft Renwick IA
Kasaundra M. Jensen Rock Valley IA
Brialle A. Veldman Rock Valley IA
Shelby I. Sease Rockwell City IA
Mary T. Brownlee Saint Charles IA
Jeremy S. Lambert Schaller IA
Dustin L. Owens Scranton IA
Anthony J. Moreno Sioux City IA
Kristopher W. Rhode Spencer IA
Brianna L. Lemke Spirit Lake IA
Devin N. Mabra Spirit Lake IA
Tabitha L. Castaneda Storm Lake IA
Valeria Escamilla Storm Lake IA
Zachary C. Green Storm Lake IA
Ellen N. Lee-Halder Storm Lake IA
Amber D. Moller Storm Lake IA
Anna Negrete Storm Lake IA
Sierra D. Myers Stratford IA
Colleen M. Lundgren Sutherland IA
Debbie M. Whitmer Thor IA
Heather J. Armstead Vincent IA
Austin J. McMahon Waterloo IA
MacKenzie R. VanDenBerg Waterloo IA
Richard L. Ayers Webster City IA
Megan E. Biggins Webster City IA
Michele A. Brewer Webster City IA
Kellie J. Brim Webster City IA
Deborah S. Carr Webster City IA
Michael T. Casbon Webster City IA
Anthony M. Choate Webster City IA
Michael D. Claman Webster City IA
Todd L. Darling Webster City IA
Pamara M. Garcia Webster City IA
Mike K. Gerard Webster City IA
John M. Gilbert Webster City IA
James E. Graham Webster City IA
Brady M. Harfst Webster City IA
Gerry A. Hassman Webster City IA
Josef C. Hassman Webster City IA
Kathy F. Hollander Webster City IA
Mr. Douglas E. Johnson Webster City IA
Stacie A. Joslin Webster City IA
Linda J. Kloberdanz Webster City IA
LeRoy M. Matteson Webster City IA
Matthew J. Meade Webster City IA
Julie A. Nicholson Webster City IA
Jared P. Peterson Webster City IA
Toby L. Short Webster City IA
Lynne R. Sleiter Webster City IA
Lacey J. Smith Webster City IA
Tawnta J. Staten Webster City IA
Joshua S. Thompson Webster City IA
LaRe A. Winkler Webster City IA
Sunshine R. Yoders Webster City IA
Vincent A. Crivaro West Des Moines IA
Mary E. Richards Winterset IA
Angela S. Hample Woolstock IA
Bradley T. Tate Woolstock IA
OUT OF STATE STUDENTS
Name Hometown State
Anthony C. Watts Southfield MI
Scott C. Splett Apple Valley MN
David A. Andersen Lester Prairie MN
David M. Kober Menasha WI
INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
Name Hometown State
Justine L. Wright Erakala Australia
Kirsty E. Fraser Kardinya, Perth Australia
Goran Koprivnjak Krapinske Toplice Croatia
Yurika Majima Iwamizawa Japan
Tomoko Niiyama Sapporo Hokkaido Japan